ironmaidenFacebookTwitterMore...
The line up has been announced for this years Download Festival. Check out the bands and we even have videos/audio for some of these bands so search through Hail The Hero for more.

06/14 Friday:
Main Stage: Slipknot, Bullet for My Valentine, Korn, Down, Papa Roach, Asking Alexandria, Architects, Rise to Remain

Zippo Encore Stage: Black Stone Cherry, Gogol Bordello, 3 Doors Down, Volbeat, Europe, DragonForce, Uriah Heep, Skin, Dir En Grey

Pepsi Max Stage: HIM, Converge, Motionless in White, Turisas, In This Moment, The Sword, Hang the Bastard, Patent Pending, Palm Reader, Emperor Chung

Red Bull Studios Stage: Fearless Vampire Killers, Fidlar, The Algorithm, Verses, Hammer of the Gods

Jagermeister Acoustic Stage: We Are The Ocean, Walking Papers, Hear Kitty Kitty, Toseland, Roblynch, Avosetta

06/15 Saturday:
Main Stage: Iron Maiden, Queens of the Stone Age, Motörhead, Alice in Chains, Mastodon, Buckcherry, Young Guns,

Zippo Encore Stage: Enter Shikari, Jimmy Eat World, Thunder, Lit, Karnivool, Katatonia, Hardcore Superstar, Escape the Fate, Heaven’s Basement, Red, White & Blues, I Divide

Pepsi Max Stage: The Hives, Chthonic, Uncle Acid & the Deadbeats, Bury Tomorrow, Walking Papers, Heart of a Coward, Empress, Nekrogoblikon, Crowns, earthtone 9, Hill Valley High, Broken

Red Bull Studios Stage: After the Burial, Last Witness, Rat Attack, Voodoo Six, Silent Screams, Blacklist Royals, Astroid Boys, Idiom, Cytota

Jagermeister Acoustic Stage: Devin Townsend, Acoustic TV, Buffalosummer, Crown, Straight Lines, Fahrain, The Killing Floor, The Afterparty

06/16 Sunday:
Main Stage: Rammstein, 30 Seconds to Mars, The Gaslight Anthem, Stone Sour, Parkway Drive, Five Finger Death Punch, Coal Chamber, Cancer Bats, Sacred Mother Tongue

Zippo Encore Stage: Limp Bizkit, A Day to Remember, Airbourne, Ghost, Rival Sons, Amon Amarth, Masters of Reality, Graveyard, The Ghost Inside, Hellyeah, Blitz Kids

Pepsi Max Stage: Satyricon, Modestep, P.O.D, Newsted, Red Fang, Vision of Disorder, Bleed from Within, Hacktivist, Brutality Will Prevail, Little Caesar, Krokodil, States of Panic

Red Bull Studios Stage: Sonic Boom Six, Glamour of the Kill, I AM I, Buffalo Summer, Huntress, Black Dogs, Mordecai, The First, Naked Flame

Jagermeister Acoustic Stage: Heaven’s Basement, Pig Iron, Skin, Red, White & Blues, Night x Night, Crash Mansion, The Graveltones, Arthemis

Advertisements